Privacy Policy 

FlexSystem and its subsidiaries (“Bridgebuilder HRMS“, “we”, “our” or “us”) appreciates your interest in us and our products and services. We regard the privacy of our visitor as an important asset and we respect the privacy rights of you.  

 

This Privacy Policy will apply to Bridgebuilder HRMS website and our social media platforms, which explains our practice in relation to the collection, retention, storage, and sharing of personal data. By visiting our website and any of its pages, you agree to the terms described in this policy.    

A. The Personal Data We Collect

We collect and store the information you enter on our website or give us in any other way, including information provided in enquiry form, event registration, or in exhibition, seminar and any of social media platform. The types of Personal Data may include, but no limit to the following:

  • Your personal information (e.g. your name, your contact number, email, etc.)

 

  • Your business information (e.g. company name, business title and associated contact information, etc.)

B. Information Capture Automatically by browsers

 

  • Like many other websites, the information captured by website analytics tool such as your device type, IP address, browser type, operating system, pages you visit on our website, which website you came from or go to and the date and length of your visit, etc. will be collected.  

C. Use of Cookies


A cookie is a small piece of data that a website asks your browser to store on your device. They are used by the Company to track and record user preferences. You can choose to not accept cookies by changing the settings on your web browser. However, you will not able to use some features of our website if you choose to prevent the use of cookies.  

D.    Purposes for collection and use of data 


We will use your given data for the purpose for which it is requested and for directly related purposes as follows:

 

  • To fulfill your request (e.g., to handle and follow up service calls, enquiries and complaints)

  • To obtain your feedback (e.g., through a survey)

  • To send you the marketing material(e.g., to send you promotion, industry or product news and updates)

  • For our internal business purposes such as data analysis, audits, developing new products, enhancing our website, improving our services, identifying usage trends and determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, etc.

 

We will not use your data for direct marketing activities without your consent. Please let us know via any one of the free response channels in Section G of this page.

E. Retention of data


Your data (personal and/or business information) will be retained to fulfill the original or directly related purpose outlined in this Privacy Policy. We will comply with statutory and regulatory requirements concerning the retention of personal data. Your data will be erased when the necessary for the purpose is no longer request. 

F. Third Party Websites


This Privacy Policy Statement does not extend to a third-party website. Our website may redirect to other sites that are not under our control, and we suggest you should read those policies before you submit any personal data to the third parties. 

G. Data Access and Correction Request 


Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access and correction of your personal data held by us. You may also ask us to delete you or your data from any active mailing or distribution list.

Please send us your requests of personal data access or modification by email or by post. 
Email: info@bbhrms.com
Postal Address: 
Block A, 4/F., Eastern Sea Industrial Building,29-39 Kwai Cheong Road, Kwai Chung, N.T, H.K
Attn: Sales and Marketing department, Bridgebuilder HRMS
FlexSystem Limited

H. Amendments To Privacy Policy


We regularly revise and update this privacy policy from time to time. We encourage you to visit this page periodically for staying informed of our mist updated version. 

I. Contacting us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us by e-mail or the address indicated in Section G of this page.

Bridgebuilder HRMS is the leading international enterprise solution provider offering human resources management system, financial management system, business intelligence tool, workflow solution, tailor-made system and other family systems with high quality and performance. 

DISCOVER MORE


Why BBHRMS

Customers 

About Us 

 

CONNECT WITH US

Facebook icon

CONTACTS

social-media-ICON_V4-05_Whatsapp.png

© BridgeBuilderHRMS -  FlexSystem Limited 2019